Privacy policy

Under Law 34/2002, of July 11, Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, we inform you that the website you are visiting located under the domain lightbooking.rd belongs to Lightbooking SL, whose identifying data They are the following:

Object

Any person accessing this website assumes the role of user, committing to the observance and strict compliance with the provisions set forth herein, as well as any other legal provision that may be applicable. The owner reserves the right to modify any type of information that may appear on the website, without there being any obligation to pre-advise or inform the users of said obligations, being understood as sufficient with the publication on the website of the owner.

Contents

The contents and images on this website belong to the respective authors and, unless they have a specific license, are regulated under the Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike 3.0 Spain license.

Responsibility

The owner is not responsible for the information, opinions and concepts that are issued, published or distributed through the website by users or any other interconnected website that is accessed from lightbooking.es through links or any of the services that link or relate on this website.

The owner's website may use cookies (small information files that the server sends to the computer of the person accessing the page) to carry out certain functions that are considered essential for the proper functioning and visualization of the site. The cookies used on the website are, in any case, temporary in nature with the sole purpose of making their subsequent transmission more efficient and disappear when the user's session ends. Under no circumstances will cookies be used to collect personal information.

This website has been reviewed and tested to work properly. However, the owner can not guarantee the absence of errors in the access to the web, in the content or in its complete update, even when it invests all the necessary efforts to avoid them and to amend them as quickly as they are indicated.

1. Privace Policy

Lightbooking SL informs users of the website about its policy regarding the treatment and protection of personal data of users and customers that may be collected by browsing or contracting services through its website. In this regard, Lightbooking SL guarantees compliance with the current regulations on the protection of personal data, reflected in the Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13, Protection of Personal Data and Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21, which approves the Development Regulation of the LOPD. The use of this website implies the acceptance of this privacy policy "

2. Collection, purpose and data processing

Lightbooking SL has the duty to inform users of its website about the collection of personal data that can be carried out, either by sending email or filling in the forms included in the website. In this sense, Lightbooking SL will be considered responsible for the data collected through the means described above. In turn Lightbooking SL informs users that the purpose of processing the data collected includes: The attention of requests made by users, the inclusion in the contact list, the provision of services, the management of the commercial relationship and other purposes as promotion. The operations, management and technical procedures carried out in an automated or non-automated way and that enable the collection, storage, modification, transfer and other actions on personal data, are considered to be the processing of personal data. All personal data, collected through the website of Lightbooking SL, and therefore have the consideration of processing personal data will be incorporated into the files declared to the Spanish Agency for Data Protection by Lightbooking SL.

3. Communication of information to third parties

Lightbooking SL informs users that their personal data will not be transferred to third organizations, with the exception that such transfer of data is covered by a legal obligation or when the provision of a service implies the need for a contractual relationship with a manager of treatment. In the latter case, only the transfer of data to the third party will be carried out when Lightbooking SL has the express consent of the user.

4. Rights of users

Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data gives interested parties the possibility of exercising a series of rights related to the processing of their personal data. In so far as the user's data is subject to treatment by Lightbooking SL. Users may exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition in accordance with the provisions of current legislation on the protection of personal data. To make use of the exercise of these rights, the user must contact them by written communication, providing documentation proving their identity (ID or passport), to the following address: Lightbooking SL, Street: Langosta No 9, Zip Code: 11500, City: The Port of Santa María, Province: Cádiz or the address that is substituted in the General Registry of Data Protection. Said communication must reflect the following information: Name and surname of the user, the request for request, the address and the supporting data. The exercise of rights must be performed by the user. However, they may be executed by a person authorized as legal representative of the authorized party. In this case, the documentation proving this representation of the interested party must be provided.